Emeritus Faculty and Professional Staff

  • Naijia Aarim, History
  • Seyed-Mahmoud Aghazadeh, Business Administration
  • Timothy R. Allan, History
  • Ronald J. Ambrosetti, English
  • Minda Rae Amiran, English
  • Ruth B. Antosh, World Languages and Literatures
  • Patricia S. Astry, Biology
  • Gordon C. Baird, Geology and Environmental Sciences
  • John J. Bankosh Jr., Business Administration
  • Gary D. Barber, Library
  • Richard Bartkowiak, I.T.S. - Enterprise Data and Information Services
  • Betty Barnard, English
  • Marilyn A. Barresi, Education
  • Clara Beier, Education
  • Raymond A. Belliotti, Philosophy
  • Tracy S. Bennett, Finance and Administration
  • Daniel W. Berggren, Communication
  • John L. Berkley, Geosciences
  • Mira T. Berkley, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Joy Bilharz, Sociology, Anthropology, Social Work and Criminal Justice
  • Thomas Bingham, Music
  • Cindy Bird, Education
  • Marvin Bjurlin, Visual Arts and New Media
  • Carol J. Blanchard-Rocheleau, Theatre and Dance
  • Karl E. Boelter, Music
  • Donald Bohlen, Music
  • Russell Boisjoly, Business Administration
  • J. Denis Bolton, Admissions
  • Robert A. Booth, Visual Arts and New Media
  • Patricia A. Boris, Health Services
  • Paul Bowers, Visual Arts and New Media
  • James Bowser, Chemistry
  • Nancy M. Bowser, Registrar
  • Nancy J. Boynton, Mathematical Sciences
  • Linda Brigance, Communication
  • Carolyn Briggs, Development/College Relations
  • Barbara A. Brinson, Music
  • George Browder, History
  • Maggie Bryan-Peterson, Sponsored Programs and Research
  • Carol S. Burdette, Administration
  • Joan A. Burke, English
  • Ann Burns, University Police
  • Frederick Byham, Mathematics
  • Roger Byrne, Biology, Academic Affairs
  • Diana L. Carpus, I.T.S.- Administration
  • Thomas V. Castellana, Theatre and Dance
  • Tat Hung Chan, Computer and Information Sciences
  • Mary Charbonnet, Theatre and Dance
  • Joseph C. Chilberg, Communication
  • Bruce Chilton, Mathematics
  • Marianne Chiumento, Field Experiences
  • William S. Clark, Admissions
  • Sylvia M. Clarke, Environmental Health and Safety
  • Mary Marden Cobb, Music
  • Darryl L. Coleman, Library
  • Tracy Collingwood, Career Development
  • Sandra Colvenback, Finance and Administration
  • Charles R. Colvin, Education
  • Michael J. Conley, Learning Center
  • Rebecca Ann Conti, Mathematical Sciences
  • Patricia J. Corron, Music
  • Vincent P. Courtney, Library
  • Patrick L. Courts, English
  • Sally Crist, I.T.S.- Computing Services
  • Elizabeth Curtin-O'brien, Admissions
  • Michael D. Daley, Human Resources
  • Donna M. Danielsen, Field Experiences
  • Christine Davis Mantai, Media Relations
  • Ann K. Deakin, Geology and Environmental Sciences
  • Penelope Deakin, English/Learning Center
  • Anne Deming, Foundation
  • Robert Deming, English
  • L. Michael Dimitri, Student Affairs
  • Theresa Dispenza, President’s Office
  • Daniel Dobey, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Andrea S. Domst, Chemistry
  • Linda Dorsten, Sociocultural and Justice Sciences
  • Morgan D. Dowd, Political Science
  • Wendy S. Dunst, Graduate Studies
  • Jennifer Dyck, Psychology
  • James East, Music
  • Phyllis East, Music
  • Gary Eckhart, Theatre and Dance
  • Marianne B. Eimer, Library
  • Jeanette Morris Ellian, World Languages and Cultures
  • Judith Elwinger, Career Development
  • Laurie A. Ensign, Human Resources
  • Jack T. Ericson, Library
  • Diane L. Everett, World Languages and Cultures
  • Mario Falcao, Music
  • Leonard Faulk Jr., Political Science, Academic Affairs
  • Carl Ferraro, Visual Arts and New Media
  • William Foeller, Economics
  • Mary Margaret Fogarty, World Languages and Cultures
  • Kevin Fox, Biology
  • Randolph L. Gadikian, Library
  • Vivian Garcia, Advising Center
  • Christine G. Gerber, Communication Disorders and Sciences
  • H. Bernard Gerling, Human Resources
  • John Gillette, Music
  • Linda M. Gillette, Music
  • Richard A. Gilman, Geosciences
  • Thomas Goetz, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Richard J. Goodman, Lifelong Learning/International Programs/Economic Development
  • Daniel Goodwin, Residence Life 
  • Michael Grady, Physics/Cooperative Engineering
  • William Graebner, History
  • Joyce Haines, Empire State College
  • John A. Hansen, Computer and Information Sciences
  • Gregory Harper, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • Jean Harper, Mathematical Sciences
  • Frederick Harrington, Biology
  • William B. Hartley, Business Administration
  • Dennis L. Hefner, President, Economics
  • Robert L. Heichberger, Education
  • David E. Herman, Student Affairs
  • Penny Dalton Hite,  Applied Professional Studies
  • Diane S. Howard, I.T.S.- Enterprise Reporting and Development
  • Beth Huerta, World Languages and Cultures
  • James Huffman, English
  • John Hughson, Visual Arts and New Media
  • James Hurtgen, Political Science
  • Daniel Ihasz, School Of Music
  • Linda S. Ippolito, I.T.S.- Computing Services
  • Emily Ivey, Visual Arts and New Media
  • James P. Ivey, Theatre and Dance
  • Michael Jackino, Facilities Management
  • Jane Jackson, Communication
  • Harry Jacobson, Music
  • Thomas S. Janik, Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Douglas C. Johnson, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • Laura Deen Johnson, Communication
  • Jill Johnston, Visual Arts and New Media
  • Bruce Johnstone, Music
  • William J. Jungels, Communication
  • Melinda Karnes, Curriculum and Academic Support
  • Jo Ann Kaufman, Library
  • Tesfai Klfu, Library
  • Catherine Kilpatrick, Sponsored Programs
  • Barbara Kittle, Library
  • Ana Maria Klein, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Karen Klose, I.T.S.- Administration
  • Janet Knapp, Educational Development Program
  • Peter Komada, Computing Services
  • Jon Kraus, Political Science
  • Harold Kwasniewski, University Advancement
  • Donald P. Lang, Music
  • David L. Larson, Business Administration/Sociology
  • Gary G. Lash, Geology and Environmental Sciences
  • Edwin D. Lawson, Psychology
  • Holly J. Lawson, Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Robert G Lawson, Facilities Management
  • Patricia Lefferts, Purchasing
  • Michael Lemieux, Student Engagement
  • William Leslie, Mathematics/Computer and Information Sciences
  • Kathleen M. Lesniak, Biology Education
  • Richard Leva, Psychology
  • Christopher Lewis, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • Sandra A. Lewis, I.T.S.- Computing Services/Professional Development Center
  • Ellen M. Litwicki, History
  • Leonore Loft, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Susan Lord, English
  • Ann Marie Loughlin, Field Experiences
  • Thomas W. Loughlin, Theatre and Dance
  • Paula Lucas, College Services
  • Kenneth Lucey, Philosophy
  • Matthew Ludes, Education
  • David Ludlam, Education
  • David Lunde, English
  • Mary Lee Lunde, Visual Arts and New Media
  • Richard O. Lundquist, Business Administration
  • Donald A. Macphee, President, History
  • Kathleen Magiera, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Heidi L. Mahoney, Planning
  • Jean M. Malinoski, Development and College Relations
  • Barbara Mallette, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • Kimberly S. Mancino, School of Music 
  • Giulio Mannino, Sociology and Anthropology
  • Silvia Mannino, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Kenneth E. Mantai, Biology
  • Robert Manzella, Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Joanne Martonis, Academic Advising
  • Peter G. Mattocks, Physics
  • W. Stephen Mayo, Music
  • Denise Maze, I.T.S.- Help Desk
  • Donald Mcfarland, Education
  • James E. Mckenna, Mathematical Sciences
  • Leanna Mcmahon, Counseling Center
  • Patrick T. Mcmullen, Music
  • Jean Michielli-Pendl, Administration
  • Kevin L. Michki - Reed Library
  • Joni Milgram-Luterman, Music
  • Karen Mills-Courts, English
  • Carolyn Mooney, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Shannon L Moore, College Services
  • Alvin H. Morrison, Anthropology
  • Gerda Morrissey, Library
  • Thomas Morrissey, History
  • Charlotte R. Morse, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • Philip S. Morse, Education
  • Terence Mosher, English
  • William Muller, Political Science
  • Raymond Munson, Physical Facilities
  • J. Brien Murphy, Education
  • Amy Murrock, Residence Life
  • Helen Myers, Theatre and Dance
  • Natalie Nazarenko, Computer and Information Sciences
  • Charles Notaro, Administration
  • Michele Notte, Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Richard Notte, Institutional Studies
  • John A. Onufrak, Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • R. David Palmer, Philosophy
  • Jo Ann Parla, Education
  • Subra Pendyala, Physics
  • Jannis Peterson, Music
  • Keith L. Peterson, Music
  • Linda N. Phillips, Music
  • Colin M. Plaister, I.T.S.- Academic Information Techology
  • Marjorie Plaister, Career Development
  • Anne Marie Podolak, Environmental Health and Safety
  • Albert Polimeni, Mathematics
  • Karen R. Porpiglia, Finance and Administration
  • Gregory Prechtl, Athletics and Recreation
  • Carol Prevet, Health, Physical Education, Athletics and Dance
  • Thomas Prevet, Health, Wellness and Recreation
  • William Proweller, Art
  • Frank L. Pullano, Music
  • W. Dirk Raat, History
  • John Ramsey, English
  • Helen S. Reddy, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Richard Reddy, Sociology, Anthropology, Social Work and Criminal Justice
  • Regina B. Reed, English
  • Stephen Rees, Theatre and Dance
  • Thomas Regelski, Music
  • Daniel Reiff, Visual Arts and New Media
  • Jerome Reilly, Athletics and Recreation
  • Alberto Rey, Visual Arts and New Media
  • Lucille K. Richardson, Music
  • Ros Ritchie, Music
  • Laurel R. Rivers, Music
  • Patrick Rocheleau, Rockefeller Arts Center
  • Harold Roeder, Education
  • Susan Royal, Music
  • David Rudge, Music 
  • Thomas Rywick, Psychology
  • Mary Sasso, International Programs
  • William Schall, Education
  • Peter J. Schoenbach, Music
  • Paul Schonhart, College Services
  • Ted Schwalbe, Communication
  • Barbara Servatius, Student Accounts
  • James Shokoff, English
  • Rhea J. Simmons, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • Peter Sinden, Sociology
  • Anthony Siraguso, Physical Facilities
  • John S. Slaughter, Psychology
  • Joyce H. Smith, Volunteer and Community Services
  • Liza N. Smith, Learning Center
  • Martha Smith, Revenue Accounting
  • Rodney F. Smith, Business Administration
  • Gregory Snow, I.T.S. - Academic & Collaborative Technology
  • Marion Steese, Education
  • Theodore L. Steinberg, English
  • B. Joyce Stephens, Sociology/Anthropology
  • John Stinson, English
  • Charles L. Stoddart, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • Laura Stonefoot, Student Affairs
  • A. Jacqueline Swansinger, History
  • Denise Szalkowski, President's Office
  • Michael Szocki, Computer and Information Sciences
  • Shinobu Takagi, Music
  • Valere Thaden, Creative Support Services
  • Anna M. Thibodeau, College Of Education
  • Harry W. Thomas, I.T.S.- Academic Information Techology
  • David M. Tiffany, University Advancement
  • Kim L. Tillery, Communication Disorders and Sciences
  • Jonathan H. Titus, Biology
  • Bruce L. Tomlinson, Biology
  • Jacqueline Trace, English
  • Daniel M. Tramuta, Student Affairs
  • Sally Turner, Counseling Center
  • Frederick D. Ullman, I.T.S.- Administration
  • James Ulrich, Health, Physical Education, Athletics and Dance
  • Melvin Unger, Music
  • Michael Vande Velde, I.T.S.- Computing Services
  • Laurel Walford, Theatre and Dance
  • Arthur Walker, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • Paula S. Warren, Publication Services
  • Harry Watters, Residence Life
  • Terry L. Weaver, Biology
  • Alphonse E. Wedzik, Registrar
  • Richard M. Weist, Psychology
  • Melinda Wendell, English
  • Howard Wescott, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Karen West, University Advancement
  • Victoria West, Learning Center
  • Clifton Wheeler, University Police
  • Marc L. Wilcox, Communication Disorders and Sciences
  • Bruce Wilger, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • James A. Will, Mathematical Sciences
  • Constance E. Willeford, Music
  • Michael P. Wilson, Geosciences
  • Ronald Winkler, Facilities Management
  • Kenneth G. Wood, Biology
  • Laurence Wyman, Music
  • Fawzi Yaqub, Mathematics
  • Wayne N. Yunghans, Biology
  • Sharon Zablotney, Biology
  • Catherine Zakrzewski, I.T.S.- Help Desk
  • Clark Zlotchew, World Languages and Cultures
  • Marilyn Zlotchew, Modern Languages and Literatures

Take the next step